Home Class
Schedule
Events &
Albums
Registration &
Tuition
Instructor
Application
Greenfield
Golden Girls
Competition
Squad
Contact Info

Fall Schedule

and class information

Class
Descriptions
Classroom
Attire
Printable
Fall
Schedule
Daily
Schedule


Fall Schedule 2018
Silver Swans
Saturday
(5 week session)
9:00 - 10:00 AM
Miss Sheila
.

Tiny Tots
Thursday
(age 2 w/ parent participation)
5:00-5:45
Miss Shelby
.
Thursday
(age 2 w/ parent participation)
6:15-7:00
Miss Tracie
.

Pre Dance Classes
Jumping Jacks
(age 3 by Aug 1)
Tuesday 5:30-6:15
Miss Shelby
.
Jumping Jacks
(age 3 by Aug 1)
Thursday 6:00-6:45
Miss Nancy
.
Pre Dance 1
Tuesday 6:30-7:30
Miss Shelby
.
Pre Dance 1
Thursday 4:30-5:30
Miss Nancy
.
Pre Dance 2
Wednesday 4:00-5:00
Miss Brooke
.
Pre Dance 2
Thursday 6:45-7:45
Miss Shelby
.

Elementary Classes
Elementary 1
Tuesday 4:15-5:30
Miss Shelby
.
Elementary 1
Wednesday 6:00-7:15
Miss Brooke
.
Elementary 2/3
Monday 5:30-7:00
Miss Brooke
.
Elementary 2/3
Thursday 4:15-5:45
Miss Meghan M
.
Ballet
Beginning Teen Ballet
(ages 10-14)
Wednesday 7:15-8:15
Miss Meghan M
.
Lower Intermediate Ballet
Thursday 5:45-6:45
Miss Shelby
.
Intermediate Ballet 1
Thursday 7:45-8:45
Miss Shelby
.
Intermediate Ballet 2
Wednesday 5:00-6:00
Miss Brooke
.
Intermediate Ballet 3
Monday 5:45-6:45
Miss Sheila
.
Advanced Ballet
Monday 6:45-8:00
Miss Sheila
.
Pointe
(w/ teacher permission)
Monday 8:00-8:45
Miss Sheila
.

Contemporary
Contemporary 1
(must be in Int Ballet 3 or above)
Monday 7:00-7:45
Miss Meghan M
.
Contemporary 2
(must be in Adv Ballet)
Monday 8:45-9:30
Miss Meghan M
.
Int/Adv Adult Contemporary
Tuesday 7:45-8:45
Miss Meghan M
.

Hip Hop (Grades 4+)
Beginning Hip Hop
Monday 4:45-5:30
Miss Stacey
.
Boys Beginning Hip Hop
Wednesday 5:00-5:45
Miss Stacey
.
Lower Intermediate Hip Hop
Tuesday 5:15-6:00
Miss Stacey
.
Intermediate Hip Hop 1
Tuesday 6:00-6:45
Miss Stacey
.
Intermediate Hip Hop 2
Monday 5:30-6:15
Miss Meghan M
.
Intermediate Hip Hop 3
Monday 7:45-8:45
Miss Meghan M
.
Advanced Hip Hop
Wednesday 8:15-9:15
Miss Meghan M
.

Jazz
Beginning Teen Jazz
(ages 10-14)
Monday 7:00-8:00
Miss Brooke
.
Lower Intermediate Jazz
Tuesday 6:00-6:45
Miss Meghan M
.
Intermediate Jazz 1
Tuesday 5:00-6:00
Miss Meghan M
.
Intermediate Jazz 2
Monday 4:30-5:30
Miss Brooke
.
Intermediate Jazz 3
Wednesday 7:15-8:15
Miss Gabie
.
Advanced Jazz
Wednesday 6:00-7:15
Miss Gabie
.
Adult Jazz 1
Tuesday 8:15-9:15
Miss Stacey
.
Adult Jazz 2
Thursday 7:15-8:30
Miss Kathryn
.

Modern (Grades 4+)
Beginning Modern
Thursday 6:45-7:30
Miss Lauren
.
Intermediate Modern
Wednesday 6:15-7:00
Miss Casie
.
Advanced Modern
Wednesday 5:00-6:00
Miss Casie
.

Tap
Lower Intermediate Tap
Tuesday 6:45-7:30
Miss Meghan M
.
Intermediate Tap 1
Tuesday 6:45-7:30
Miss Stacey
.
Intermediate Tap 2
Monday 6:15-7:00
Miss Stacey
.
Intermediate Tap 3
Wednesday 8:15-9:00
Miss Kathryn
.
Advanced Tap
Wednesday 7:15-8:00
Miss Kathryn
.
Adult Tap 1
Tuesday 7:30-8:15
Miss Stacey
.
Adult Tap 2
Thursday 8:30-9:15
Miss Kathryn
.

Tumbling
Beginning Tumbling
Saturday 10:00-11:00

.
Intermediate Tumbling
Saturday 11:00-12:00

.
Advanced Tumbling
Saturday 9:00-10:00

.