Home Covid-19
Information
Class
Schedule
Events &
Albums
Registration &
Tuition
Instructor
Application
Greenfield
Golden Girls
Competition
Squad
Contact Info

Fall Schedule

and class information

Class
Descriptions
Classroom
Attire
Printable
Schedule
Daily
Schedule


Fall Schedule 2020
Jumping Jacks
Jumping Jacks
Thursday 6:15-7:00
Miss Evelyn
.

Pre Dance Classes
Pre Dance 1
Tuesday 4:30-5:30
Miss Shelby
.
Pre Dance 1
Thursday 5:30-6:30
Miss Tracie
.
Pre Dance 2
Tuesday 6:30-7:30
Miss Shelby
.
Pre Dance 2
Thursday 4:30-5:30
Miss Nancy
.

Elementary Classes
Elementary 1
Tuesday 4:30-5:45
Miss Stacey
.
Elementary 1
Wednesday 5:15-6:30
Miss Kenzie
.
Elementary 1
Thursday 6:30-7:45
Miss Nancy/Tracie
.
Elementary 2/3
Monday 4:00-5:15
Miss Abby
.
Elementary 2/3
Wednesday 6:45-8:00
Miss Jennifer
.
Elementary 3/4
Thursday 4:45-6:00
Miss Sarah
.

Ballet
Intermediate Ballet 1
Tuesday 5:30-6:15
Miss Shelby
.
Intermediate Ballet 1
Thursday 4:00-4:45
Miss Sarah
.
Intermediate Ballet 2
Thursday 6:00-7:00
Miss Sarah
.
Intermediate Ballet 3
Thursday 7:45-8:45
Miss Paige
.
Intermediate Ballet 4
Tuesday 5:15-6:15
Miss Morgan
.
Advanced Ballet 1
Monday 5:45-6:45
Miss Sheila
.
Advanced Ballet 2
Monday 6:45-7:45
Miss Sheila
.
Pre-Pointe
(w/ teacher permission)
Monday 7:00-7:45
Miss Sarah
.
Pointe
(w/ teacher permission)
Monday 7:45-8:30
Miss Sheila
.

Contemporary
Intermediate Contemporary
(requires Int Ballet 4)
Tuesday 4:30-5:15
Miss Morgan
.
Advanced Contemporary 1
(requires Adv Ballet 1)
Monday 7:45-8:30
Miss Sarah
.
Advanced Contemporary 2
(requires Adv Ballet 2)
Monday 5:30-6:15
Miss Sarah
.
Adult Contemporary
Tuesday 8:15-9:15
Miss Morgan
.

Hip Hop (Grades 4+)
Beginning Hip Hop
Monday 6:15-7:00
Miss Abby
.
Boys Hip Hop
Monday 7:00-7:45
Miss Abby
.
Intermediate Hip Hop 1
Tuesday 7:15-8:00
Miss Morgan
.
Intermediate Hip Hop 2-3
Tueseday 7:30-8:15
Miss Stacey
.
Intermediate Hip Hop 4
Wednedsay 4:45-5:30
Miss Kenzie
.
Advanced Hip Hop
Wednesday 8:30-9:15
Miss Jennifer/Miss Cierra
.

Jazz
Intermediate Jazz 1
Thursday 5:30-6:15
Miss Paige
.
Intermediate Jazz 2-3
Tuesday 6:30-7:30
Miss Morgan
.
Intermediate Jazz 4
Monday 4:30-5:30
Miss Sarah
.
Advanced Jazz 1
Wednesday 7:15-8:30
Miss Gabie
.
Advanced Jazz 2
Wednesday 6:00-7:15
Miss Gabie
.
Adult Jazz 2
Thursday 7:15-8:30
Miss Kathryn
.

Modern (Grades 4+)
Intermediate Modern 1
Tuesday 6:30-7:15
Miss Lauren
.
Intermediate Modern 2-3
Thursday 7:00-7:45
Miss Lauren
.
Intermediate Modern 4
Monday 5:30-6:15
Miss Abby
.
Advanced Modern
Monday 8:30-9:15
Miss Abby
.
Adult Modern
Monday 8:00-9:00
Miss Lauren
.

Tap
Intermediate Tap 1
Thursday 4:45-5:30
Miss Stacey
.
Intermediate Tap 2-3
Tuesday 5:45-6:30
Miss Stacey
.
Intermediate Tap 4
Monday 6:15-7:00
Miss Stacey
.
Advanced Tap 1
Wednesday 6:30-7:15
Miss Kathryn
.
Advanced Tap 2
Wednesday 7:30-8:15
Miss Kathryn
.
Adult Tap 1
Tuesday 8:30-9:15
Miss Stacey
.
Adult Tap 2
Thursday 8:30-9:15
Miss Kathryn
.